Berthoud High School Sports Schedules and Results

Berthoud High School spring sports schedules

Girls golf:

March 14: Erie League @ Saddleback GC, 9:30 a.m.

March 21: Silver Creek Invitational @ Fox Hill, 9 a.m.

March 28: Skyline League match @ Ute Creek, noon

April 7: Birleffi Invitational @ Boomerang, 9 a.m.

April 11: Berthoud League R2-J Invitational @ Mariana Butte, 9 a.m.

April 13: Resurrection Christian League match @ Highland Meadows, 9 a.m.

April 18: Roosevelt League match @ Mad Russian, 9 a.m.

April 25: Windsor League @ Pelican Lakes, 9 a.m.

May 2: Frederick Invitational @ Saddleback, 9 a.m.

May 9: Regionals @ Saddleback, 9 a.m.

May 23-24: State tournament

 

Girls soccer:

March 10: vs. Erie, 6 p.m.

March 12: vs. Westminster, noon

March 14: @ Northridge, 7 p.m.

March 19: @ Mountain View, noon

March 23: vs. Roosevelt, 6 p.m.

March 30: vs. Skyline, 6 p.m.

April 11: @ Mead, 6 p.m.

April 16: vs. Gering, Neb. @ Loveland Sports Park, noon

April 18: @ Holy Family, 6 p.m.

April 20: vs. Windsor, 6 p.m.

April 25: @ Frederick, 6 p.m.

April 27: @ Erie, 6 p.m.

April 30: vs. Loveland, noon

May 2: vs. Frederick, 6 p.m.

May 4: @ Roosevelt, 6 p.m.

Playoffs begin May 11

State May 25

 

Tennis:

March 10: @ Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

March 14: vs. Mead, 3:30 p.m.

March 21: @ Holy Family, 3:30 p.m.

March 24: vs. Windsor, 3:30 p.m.

April 1-2: @ Centarus Tournament, 8 a.m.

April 11: @ Skyline, 3:30 p.m.

April 14: vs. Eaton, 3:30 p.m.

April 18: vs. Frederick, 3:30 p.m.

April 21: @ University, 3:30 p.m.

April 22-23: @ Longmont Tournament, 1 p.m./8:30 a.m.

April 25: vs. Sterling, 3:30 p.m.

April 28: @ Erie, 3:30 p.m.

Regionals completed by May 7

State: May 12-14

 

Track and Field

March 10: Golden Spike No. 1 @ Rocky Mountain High School, Ft. Collins, 2 p.m.

March 12: City to City, Northridge, 9 a.m.

March 19: Windsor Invitational, 9 a.m.

March 23: Golden Spike No. 2 @ Rocky Mountain High School, Ft. Collins, 2 p.m.

March 26: Berthoud Invitational, 9 a.m.

April 2: University Invitational, 9 a.m.

April 9: Eaton Invitational, 9 a.m.

April 14: R2-J Invitational, 3 p.m.

April 16: Spartan Classic, 9 a.m.

April 19: Golden Spike No. 3, 2 p.m.

April 23: Randall Hess Invitational, Roosevelt, 9 a.m.

April 30: Welco championships, Frederick, 1 p.m.

May 5-7: Conference Championship, Longmont, 2 p.m./ 10 a.m.

May 13: St. Vrain Invitational, Longmont, noon

 

Baseball

March 10: @ Windsor, 4 p.m.

March 12: @ Platte Valley, 11 a.m.

March 14: vs. Windsor, 4 p.m.

March 21: @ Holy Family, 4 p.m.

March 23: vs. Holy Family, 4 p.m.

March 31: vs. Frederick, 4 p.m.

April 2: @ Frederick, 11 a.m.

April 4-9: Arvada Tournament, Lutz Sports Complex

April 12: vs. Green Mountain, 4 p.m.

April 14: @ Erie, 4 p.m.

April 16: vs. Erie, 11 a.m.

April 21: vs. Roosevelt, 4 p.m.

April 23: @ Roosevelt, 11 a.m.

April 28: @ Mead, 4 p.m.

April 30: vs. Mead, 11 a.m.

May 5: @ Skyline, 4 p.m.

May 7: vs. Skyline, 11 a.m.

Regionals set by May 10

State May 27-28