Berthoud High School Sports Schedules and Results

Baseball (1-6, 0-5)
March 12: Berthoud 2, Platte Valley 1

March 13: Windsor 10, Berthoud 0
March 16: Windsor 16, Berthoud 4
March 17: Green Mountain 10, Berthoud 2
March 20: Holy Family 3, Berthoud 0
March 21: Holy Family 15, Berthoud 7
March 26: Frederick 3, Berthoud 2
March 28: vs. Frederick, noon
April 1: TBA
April 3: TBA
April 4: TBA
April 9: vs Erie, 4 p.m.
April 11: @ Erie, noon
April 16: @ Roosevelt, 4 p.m.
April 18: vs. Roosevelt, noon
April 23: vs. Mead, 4:30 p.m.
April 25: @ Mead, 4:30 p.m.
April 30: vs. Skyline, 4:30 p.m.
May 2: @ Skyline, noon

Girls Soccer (4-3, 2-1)
March 7: Berthoud 3, Westminster 1
March 9: Northridge 4, Berthoud 1
March 11: Berthoud 2, Frederick 1
March 13: Loveland 4, Berthoud 3
March 18: Berthoud 1, Roosevelt 0
March 23: Berthoud 3, Erie 2
March 25: Skyline 3, Berthoud 2
March 30: vs. Mead, 7 p.m.
April 1: vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m.
April 13: vs. Holy Family, 7 p.m.
April 19: vs. Roosevelt, 7 p.m.
April 22: vs. Erie, 7 p.m.
April 27: @ Frederick, 7 p.m.
April 29: vs. Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Track and Field
March 7: City to City meet Results
March 12: Golden Spike No. 1 Rocky Mountain High School, 2 p.m. Results
March 14: @ Windsor, 8:30 a.m. Results
March 25: @ Golden Spike No. 2 Rocky Mountain High School, 2 p.m. Results
March 28: @ University Invite, 9 a.m.
April 1: @ Golden Spike No. 3, RMHS, 2 p.m.
April 9: @ Tiger Invite, Jeff Co, 3:30 p.m.
April 11: Max Marr, Berthoud, 9 a.m.
April 16: @ Thompson Schools at Loveland High, 2:30 p.m.
April 24: @ Weld County, UNC in Greeley, 2 p.m.
May 1-2: @ Tri-Valley Conference, Longmont HS, TBA
May 9: @ Eaton Invite, 9 a.m.
May 14-16: State track and field meet at Jeff Co Stadium, TBA

Tennis (2-3, 1-3)
March 9: Berthoud 6, Mead 1
March 12: Holy Family 7, Berthoud 0
March 19: @ Windsor 7, Berthoud 0
March 24: Berthoud 4, Mountain View 3
March 26: Eaton 7, Berthoud 0
March 30: vs. Skyline, 3:30 p.m.
April 13: @ Frederick, 3:30 p.m.
April 16: vs. University, 3:30 p.m.
April 20: @ Sterling, 3:30 p.m.
April 23: vs. Erie, 3:30 p.m.

Golf
March 16: Silver Creek Invitational (Longmont)

1. Rock Canyon- 250, 2. Fairview- 254, 3. Monarch – 266, 4. Loveland – 271, 5. Arapahoe – 278, 6. Skyline – 288, 7. Estes Park – 300, 8. Silver Creek – 303, 9. Northridge – 304, 10. Erie – 313, 11. Prairie View – 318, 12. Brush – 319, 13. Regis Jesuit – 321, 13. Broomfield – 321, 15. Berthoud – 325, 16. Mountain Range 347.

March 30: Skyline League Match, Ute Creek, Longmont, noon
April 9: Birleffi Invitational, Boomerang Links, 8 a.m.
April 13: Erie League Match, Ute Creek, 8 a.m.
April 15: Resurrection Christian League Match, Highland Meadows, 8 a.m.
April 20: Roosevelt League Match, Mad Russian, 8 a.m.
April 23: Windsor League Match, Pelican Lakes, 8 a.m.
April 28: Berthoud League Match, Mariana Butte, 1 p.m.
April 29: Estes park Invitational, Estes Park GC, 1 p.m.
May 4: Regionals
May 18-19: State tournament